QUALIFIED LIST OF SUPPLIERS OF GOODS AND SERVICES 2018-2020

Audit, Risk Management & Tax Advisory
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1033

1. PKF Uganda Kampala
2. JM ROBERTS A Associates Kampala
3. Augustus Associates Kampala


Catering Services
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1012

1. Crystal Suites Kampala
2. Wawa Restaurant Kampala


Consultancy Services
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1001

1. Future options Kampala
2. Pila Constance Kampala
3.Adroit Consults Int Kampala
4. DMT consultants Kampala
5. GAEP Gendar Analysits and Economic policy
consultants Kampala
6. GUDIE Leisure farm Kampala


Insurance & Financial Services
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1020

1. Britam Insurance KAMPALA
2. AAR Health Services KAMPALA
3. San lam KAMPALA
4. PADREPIO Insurance Brokers KAMPALA

Legal Services
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/100
1.KIBEEDI & CO.ADVOCATES Kampala
2.K&M ADVOCATES Kampala
3. KALIKUMUTIMA & CO. ADVOCATES Kampala
4. AGABA MUHIRWE & CO. ADVOCATES Kampala
5. ONYANGO & CO.ADVOCATES Kampala
6. MUGANWA NANTEZA ADVOCATES Kampala


Printing & Design
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1011

1. United Printers Ltd Kampala
2. Vision Group Kampala
3. Pillar Media Kampala
4. Belparthill Enterprises Limited Kampala
5. Ideal Impressions Ltd Kampala
6. IQ Advertising Limited Kampala
7. World Point Group Kampala
8. Dataline Graphics Kampala
9. Business Tools Ltd Kampala


Office Equipment & Supplies
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/GOODS/1037

1. Stormsoft computer solutions Kampala
2. Sybyl Kampala
3. IT office ltd Kampala
4. Fixperts uganda Kampala
5. MTA Computer limited Kampala
6. Global 7 limited Kampala
7. Newtech computer Kampala
8. PC world computers ltd Kampala
9. Cedar green group ltd Kampala
10. Aircom Technologies Kampala
11. Banyan IT solutions Kampal


Transport, Car Rental
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1016

1. Floben Enterprises Ltd Kampala
2. Imara Agencies Ltd Kampala
3. Express logistics group ltd Kampala
4. Jkihembe safaris Kampala
5. Site travels Limited Kampala
6. S.M Cathan logistics Kampala


Tour & Travel
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1022

1. Dima Tours and Travels Kampala
2. Uganda Travel Bereau 2004 LTD Kampala
3. Simba Travel care Kampala
4. Beyond the sky tours and travel Kampala
5. Platinum Tours & Travel Kampala

Stationery
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/GOODS/1039
1. Senta Enterprises Ltd Kampala
2. Global 7 Ltd Kampala
3. Linash Holdings Ltd Kampala
4. Dallen Enterprises Kampala
5. Mulen Investments Ltd Kampala
6. Kayon Supply and Technical Services Kampala


Furniture & Fitting
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/GOODS/1040

1. Nina Interiors Kampala
2. Nile Plywood Ltd Kampala
3. Footsteps Furniture Ltd Kampala
4. Nowquick Investments Kampala


Branded Materials including Plaques, Frames, T-Shirts, Calendars
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/GOODS/1044

1. Asiatic Sports Ltd Kampala
2. IN-Line Kampala

Security services
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1021

1. Securex Agencies U limited Kampala
2. Ultimate Security Limited Kampala
3. Buka security services Kampala

Vehicles
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/GOODS/1042

1. TOYOTA UGANDA LTD Kampala


Training, Coaching & Business Advisory
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1028

1. Imprint U ltd Kampala
2. Gudie Leisure farm Kampala


Hotel Services
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1013

1. Fairway Hotel KAMPALA
2. Ridar Hotel Limited KAMPALA
3. Sports View Hotel KAMPALA
4. Skyz Hotel KAMPALA
5. Mestil Hotel & Residents KAMPALA
6. Source of the Nile Hotel Ltd KAMPALA

Internet & Web Services
PROCU REM ENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1008

1. Liquid telecom Kampala
2. Iways Africa Kampala.


Valuation& Property Management
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1034

1. Landline Consult Kampala
2. ESTATEPRO Company Ltd Kampala
3. Wrok Valuation Consultants Limited Kampala

Cleaning & Garbage Collection
PROCUREMENT REF NO UWEAL/SRVS/1015


1. On-truck Technical services Kampala
2. Detail Cleaning services ltd Kampala


The following categories only received one Bidder and thus, the committee pre-qualified them as single bidders since it was open bidding and no other Bidder expressed interest in the category. This could have been due to duplication of various goods and services categories.


Description of Goods and Services Bidder Name:


1. Svcs/1024 Debt Collection: Speed Auctioneers


2. Svcs/1019 Courier Services :Caryn


3. Svcs /1031 Events Management : Quality Management Services Ltd


4. Svcs/1002 Construction, Survey& Architecture: Jemaso Enterprises Limited

5. Goods /1037 Training Equipment (Projectors, Projector & Flip Chart Stands) :Global 7 Limited

6. Svcs /1024 Entrepreneurship & Management : Gudie Leisure Farm